Foxgate Marketing

The Right Products at the Right Prices

TRENDnet 100/1000base-t To Sfp Convertr TFC-1000MGA

$62.05

TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter model TFC-1000MGA is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles)…

10 in stock

TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter model TFC-1000MGA is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles). The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet’s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System model TFC-1600.

  • Manufacturer                   TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer #               TFC-1000MGA
  • UPC                                     710931610253
  • SKU                                     DHTFC1000MGA

 

Additional information

Weight 1.1 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TRENDnet 100/1000base-t To Sfp Convertr TFC-1000MGA”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com